Weather Forecast

Click for Grant, Nebraska Forecast

PC Plainsmen attend Sailor Invite PDF Print E-mail

Girls Results
100 meter dash-1st Jalyne Schuster, Sutherland, 13.60
200 meter dash-1st Megan Polt, Brady, 28.00
400 meter dash-1st Abby Fanning, Wauneta/Palisade, 1:02.90
800 meter run-2nd Ashley Kemling, 2:32.40; 4th Stephanie Schrotberger, 2:37.50; 1st Anna O’Malley, N.P. St. Pat’s
1600 meter run-3rd Ashley Kemling, 6:02.90; 4th Kristin Beck, 6:05.40; 1st Anna O’Malley, N.P. St. Pat’s, 5:49.70
3200 meter run-1st Mandy O’Malley, N.P. St. Pat’s, 12:47.40
100 meter hurdles-1st Kristen Jussel, Chase Co., 15.90
300 meter hurdles-5th Courtney McClenahan, 53.20; 1st Kristen Jussel, Chase County, 46.70
4x100 meter relay-1st Brady, 52.30
4x400 meter relay-1st Chase Co., 4:22.10
4x800 meter relay-2nd Perkins Co., 10:38.00 (Stephanie Schrotberger, Courtney Lyon, Kristin Beck, Ashley Kemling); 1st N.P. St. Pat’s, 10:29.00    
High jump-1st Josie Palmer, Brady, 5’0”    
Pole vault-5th Kendra Hoffert, 7’6”; 1st Brooke Frederick, Hershey, 10’0”    
Long jump-1st Maegan Hiatt, 14’5.5”
Triple jump-4th Courtney McClenahan, 30’ 7.75”; 5th Amanda Osler, 30’ 6.25”; 1st Samantha Byrn, N.P. St. Pat’s, 31’ 8.5”
Shot put-2nd Shania Metcalf, 33’8.5”; 6th Tori Osler, 31’6”; 1st Carli Holz, Paxton, 33’ 8.5”
Discus throw-2nd Shania Metcalf, 105’; 4th Tori Osler, 99’9”; 1st Jodi Koellner, Chase Co., 105’

Girls Team Results
1. Brady......................................105
2. N.P. St. Pat’s.............................95
3. Chase Co..................................86
4. Sutherland...............................83
5. Perkins Co.........................63
6. Hershey.....................................38
7. Wauneta-Palisade....................30
8. Paxton......................................27
9. Wallace.......................................2

Boys Results
100 meter dash-2nd Matthew Cullen, 11.80; 5th Quinton Hite, 12.10; Wes Layton, 1st Hershey, 11.40
200 meter dash-2nd Matthew Cullen, 23.90; 1st Wes Layton, Hershey, 23.40
400 meter dash-4th Brody Prante, 54.50; 1st Wes Layton, Hershey, 51.50
800 meter run-1st Dan Sullivan, Chase Co., 2:09.10
1600 meter run-1st Garrett Perlinger, Paxton, 4:49.60            3200 meter run-1st Garrett Perlinger, Paxton, 13:36.50            110 meter hurdles-1st Sean Ryan, N.P. St. Pat’s, 15.90
300 meter hurdles-1st Sean Ryan, N.P. St. Pat’s, 42.70
4x100 meter relay-1st Perkins Co., 45.10 (Matthew Sestak, Matthew Cullen, Brody Prante, Quinton Hite)    
4x400 meter relay-3rd Perkins Co., 3:42.90 (Brody Prante, Timothy Johnson,Elliot Carlson, Matthew Sestak); 1st Paxton, 3:37.90
4x800 meter relay-1st Paxton, 8:41.00    
High jump-1st Burke Sawyer, Brady, 6’0”    
Pole vault-1st Chandler Tyan, Sutherland, 13’0”
Long jump-2nd Elliot Carlson, 19’8”; 1st Burke Sawyer, Brady, 19’10”
Triple jump-1st Roper Bryley, Brady, 40’11.5”     
Shot put-1st Vinny Ross, 49’11”
Discus throw-Chad Fosbinder, 131’5”; 4th Vinny Ross, 125’10”; 1st Brian Bell, Chase Co., 137.0”

Boys Team Results
1. N.P. St. Pat’s...........................110
2. Paxton......................................95
3. Chase Co..................................81
4. Brady......................................77
5. Perkins Co.........................68
6. Hershey.....................................53
7. Sutherland...............................29
8. Wauneta-Palisade....................13
9. Wallace.......................................0