Weather Forecast

Click for Grant, Nebraska Forecast

Swimmers compete at Benkelman PDF Print E-mail

Benkelman Swim Meet

June 26 Results

Long freestyle, 15–18 yr. olds:  Derek Brueggeman, first, 198.00.

Medley relay, boys 14 and under: Perkins County, fourth, 102.10.

Medley relay, boys 18 and under: Perkins County, first 64.11. 

Butterfly, 9 and 10 yr. olds: Charles Johnson, fourth, 25.54.

Butterfly, 13 and 14 yr. olds: Chase Miyamoto, second, 39.84; Michael Dreiling, fourth, 53.54.

Butterfly, 18 and under: Elliot Carlson, first, 33.35.

Freestyle, 8 and under:  Lilith Fair, second, 68.05.

Freestyle, 9 and 10 yr. olds:  Ashley Becker, sixth, 59.15. Freestyle, 9 and 10 yr. olds: Charles Johnson, second, 42.05; Domonic Wendell, third, 49.58. 

Freestyle, 11 and 12 yr. olds:  Miles Lagler, first, 109.09.

Freestyle, 13 and 14 yr. olds: Mandi Osler, fourth, 98.81.

Freestyle, 13 and 14 yr. olds: Michael Dreiling, second, 96.27.

Freestyle, 18 and under:  Seth Burge, first, 77.60; Derek Brueggeman, second, 82.81.

Backstroke, 8 and under:  Lilith Fair, first, 30.67.

Backstroke, 8 and under: Deitrik Brueggeman, fourth, 54.94.

Backstroke, 9 and 10 yr. olds. Kadie Hanson, first, 26.54; Laura Dreiling, second, 28.25; Hailee Fraizer, 10th, 35.85.

Backstroke, 9 and 10 yr. olds: Dominic Wendell, second, 26.24.

Backstroke, 11 and 12 yr. olds: Josie Osler, eighth, 61.39; Natasha Thomas, 11th, 64.50. Backstroke, 11 and 12 yr. olds: Miles Lagler, second, 64.41.

Backstroke, 13 and 14 yr. olds: Mandi Osler, fifth, 52.13.

Backstroke, 13 and 14 yr. olds: Chase Miyamoto, first, 38.81; Kaden Kammerer, fourth, 66.54.

Backstroke, 18 and under: Tori Osler, third, 52.33

Long Freestyle Relay, open:  Perkins County, first, 138.67.

Breaststroke, 9 and 10 yr. olds:  Laura Dreiling, second, 29.60; Kadie Hanson, seventh, 37.00.

Breaststroke, 9 and 10 yr. olds: Charles Johnson, first, 22.95.

Breaststroke, 11 and 12 yr. olds: Natasha Thomas, 14th, 65.37.

Breaststroke, 13 and 14 yr. olds: Chase Miyamoto, second, 54.53; Michael Dreiling, third, 59.75; Kaden Kammerer, fourth, 72.29.

Breaststroke, 18 and under: Seth Burge, third, 45.72; Derek Brueggeman, fourth, 47.20.

Short freestyle, 8 and under: Quincy Lyon, sixth, 28.02; Deitrik Brueggeman, eighth, 30.18.

Short freestyle, 9 and 10 yr. olds: Laura Dreiling, seventh, 25.39; Kadie Hanson, eighth, 25.97; Ashley Becker, 10th, 27.73;Hailee Fraizer, 13th, 38.61; Morgan Turner, 15th, 59.38.

Short freestyle, 9-10 yr. olds: Charles Johnson, second, 19.01; Domonic Wendell, fifth, 21.00; Caleb Bremer, 10th, 27.38.

Short freestyle, 11 and 12 yr. olds: Josie Olser, eighth, 45.08; Natasha Thomas, 14th, 55.40.

Short freestyle, 11 and 12 yr. olds: Nathan Palmer, fifth, 63.28.

Short freestyle, 13 and 14 yr. olds: Chase Miyamoto, first, 31.37; Kaden Kammerer, fourth, 49.49.

Short freestyle, 18 and under: Tori Osler, fifth, 45.83.

Short freestyle, 18 and under: Christian Miyamoto, first, 28.69; Elliot Carlson, third, 30.30. Seth Burge, fifth, 32.01.

Individual Medley, 11 and 12 yr. olds: Miles Lagler, second, 136.19.

Individual Medly, 18 and under:  Christian Miyamoto, first, 80.01.

Freestyle relay, 12 and under, girls:  Perkins Co. B, fifth, 112.39.

Freestyle relay, 12 and under, boys: Perkins County, third, 135.80.

Freestyle relay, 14 and under: Perkins County, first, 79.93.

Freestyle relay, open: Perkins Co., third, 73.88.